2215 E 79th St Cleveland, OH 44103
Fairfax Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 E 79th St, Cleveland, OH 44103. 2215 E 79th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Adalbert Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $18,935 | $3,710 | $15,225 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $18,935 | $3,710 | $15,225 |
| 2023 | $736 | $9,490 | $2,240 | $7,250 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $9,485 | $2,240 | $7,245 |
| 2021 | $725 | $9,490 | $2,240 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $776 | $8,790 | $2,070 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $719 | $25,100 | $5,900 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $573 | $8,790 | $2,070 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $444 | $5,330 | $1,160 | $4,170 |
| 2016 | $440 | $5,330 | $1,160 | $4,170 |
| 2015 | $421 | $5,330 | $1,160 | $4,170 |
| 2014 | $421 | $5,080 | $1,090 | $3,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map