2215 Eldie Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Eldie Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $530,205, approximately $231 per square foot. 2215 Eldie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Roosevelt Land Corporation
Bought by
Runde Maranda L and Runde Kurt M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Outstanding Balance
$37,431
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runde Maranda L | $61,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runde Maranda L | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,098 | $490,700 | $68,100 | $422,600 |
| 2024 | $6,098 | $460,300 | $68,100 | $392,200 |
| 2023 | $70 | $221,100 | $68,100 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $66 | $4,108 | $4,108 | $0 |
| 2021 | $66 | $4,108 | $4,108 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map