2215 Pine St Cedar Falls, IA 50613
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Pine St, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 and is currently estimated at $144,851, approximately $188 per square foot. 2215 Pine St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including North Cedar Elementary School, Holmes Junior High School, and Cedar Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Kruger Douglas J
Bought by
Creery Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,931
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Marita J Schiller and Schiller Marita J
Bought by
Be Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creery Cheryl | $115,000 | Title Services Corp (Tsc) | |
| Creery Cheryl | $115,000 | Title Services | |
| Be Wells Fargo Bank Na | $49,166 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creery Cheryl | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Creery Cheryl | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $149,790 | $21,670 | $128,120 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $141,990 | $19,390 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $141,990 | $19,390 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $103,840 | $19,390 | $84,450 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $103,230 | $19,390 | $83,840 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $95,380 | $11,540 | $83,840 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $95,380 | $11,540 | $83,840 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $95,380 | $11,540 | $83,840 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $95,380 | $11,540 | $83,840 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $95,380 | $11,540 | $83,840 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $95,380 | $11,540 | $83,840 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $87,390 | $11,540 | $75,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map