NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2215 W Augusta Ave Unit 104 Phoenix, AZ 85021

Alhambra Neighborhood
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
850 Sq Ft
0.4 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • 0.4 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Granite Countertops
  • Washington High School Rated 9+
  • Spanish Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2023

Gorgeous updated 1 bedroom loft, 1.5 bathroom. Pergo flooring throughout. Gorgeous kitchen with Granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Multiple closets. Bathroom upstairs and down. Laundry room currently being installed on property near unit. 1 car carport in back. Roof top patio over garage, gazebo in back, you will not be disappointed. Property is located with easy access to the freeway, schools, restaurants, light rail, gyms and down town Phoenix is not far either. Come, Show and rent today. Pictures of other unit but finishing is similar.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ann Gregory

Gregory Real Estate and Mgnt License #BR543155000 Listed on: 03/01/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Ted Starnes

Consolidated Asset Mgmt, Inc License #SA647166000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • North or South Exposure
  • Smoke Free Home

Schools

  • Orangewood Elementary And Middle School
  • Glendale High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Vista Income Estates 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/23
  • $50 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 157-21-035

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2023-04-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 23rd & Northern
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Subdivision Name: VISTA INCOME ESTATES 2

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 850.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Grass Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Near Light Rail Stop
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Orangewood School
  • High School: Glendale High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Orangewood School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17460.0
  • Parcel #: 157-21-035

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Mendoza Juan and Mendoza Blanca
Bought by
Ancheldora Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Flores Osvaldo M and Flores Alice R
Bought by
Mendoza Juan and Mendoza Blanca

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Flores Ozzie and Flores Alice
Bought by
Flores Osvaldo M and Flores Alice R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ancheldora Enterprises Llc $808,500 Security Title Agency Inc
Mendoza Juan $497,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Flores Osvaldo M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mendoza Juan $97,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Rented $1,349 0.0% --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/01/2023 03/01/23 For Rent $1,349 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,962 $46,917 -- --
2024 $5,197 $44,683 -- --
2023 $5,197 $51,650 $18,360 $33,290
2022 $5,020 $41,100 $10,200 $30,900
2021 $5,121 $38,840 $8,640 $30,200
2020 $4,987 $39,420 $9,280 $30,140
2019 $4,896 $35,010 $6,040 $28,970
2018 $5,317 $37,230 $7,530 $29,700
2017 $5,359 $35,870 $6,590 $29,280
2016 $5,558 $36,080 $6,170 $29,910
2015 $5,226 $34,980 $5,680 $29,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6526299

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.