22153 Speedway Rd Georgetown, DE 19947
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22153 Speedway Rd, Georgetown, DE 19947 and is currently estimated at $281,374, approximately $245 per square foot. 22153 Speedway Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Collins Heather
Bought by
Cramer Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Bought by
Cramer Richard Allen Heather Cramer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Bought by
Cramer Richard Allen Heather Cramer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Cramer Richard Allen Heather Cramer | $117,900 | -- | |
| Cramer Richard Allen Heather Cramer | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2024 | $430 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $429 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $422 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $410 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $404 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $402 | $10,100 | $1,500 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $406 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $409 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $363 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $374 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $368 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map