2216 Devonport Loop Roseville, CA 95747
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Devonport Loop, Roseville, CA 95747 and is currently estimated at $589,606, approximately $295 per square foot. 2216 Devonport Loop is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Junction Elementary, Barbara Chilton Middle School, and West Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Nowicki Linda and Nowicki Micheal S
Bought by
Nowicki Micheal S and Nowicki Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,479
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Nowicki Mcheal S and Nowicki Linda
Bought by
Nowicki Linda and Nowicki Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,479
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Nowicki Michael S and Nowicki Linda
Bought by
Nowicki Michael S and Nowicki Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Nowicki Micheal S and Nowicki Linda
Bought by
Nowicki Michael S and Nowicki Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,020
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Nowicki Micheal S and Nowicki Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,020
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowicki Micheal S | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Nowicki Linda | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Nowicki Michael S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nowicki Michael S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nowicki Michael S | -- | First American Title | |
| Nowicki Micheal S | $358,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowicki Linda | $525,000 | |
| Closed | Nowicki Michael S | $186,800 | |
| Closed | Nowicki Micheal S | $183,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $470,247 | $105,072 | $365,175 |
| 2023 | $7,423 | $451,989 | $100,993 | $350,996 |
| 2022 | $7,214 | $443,127 | $99,013 | $344,114 |
| 2021 | $7,035 | $434,439 | $97,072 | $337,367 |
| 2020 | $6,881 | $429,985 | $96,077 | $333,908 |
| 2019 | $6,703 | $421,555 | $94,194 | $327,361 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $413,291 | $92,348 | $320,943 |
| 2017 | $6,425 | $405,188 | $90,538 | $314,650 |
| 2016 | $6,429 | $397,244 | $88,763 | $308,481 |
| 2015 | $6,325 | $391,278 | $87,430 | $303,848 |
| 2014 | $6,263 | $383,615 | $85,718 | $297,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map