2216 E Lynne Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 E Lynne Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $243,082, approximately $254 per square foot. 2216 E Lynne Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Brown Kevlin
Bought by
Montoya Lupe G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Montoya Lupe G
Bought by
Brown Kevlin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Montoya Lupe G
Bought by
Westtown Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Lupe G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Kevlin | $250,000 | Professional Escrow Services | |
| Westtown Holdings Llc | $165,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westtown Holdings Llc | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $3,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $416 | $3,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $416 | $16,670 | $3,330 | $13,340 |
| 2022 | $407 | $13,320 | $2,660 | $10,660 |
| 2021 | $420 | $12,120 | $2,420 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $414 | $11,210 | $2,240 | $8,970 |
| 2019 | $400 | $8,960 | $1,790 | $7,170 |
| 2018 | $389 | $7,630 | $1,520 | $6,110 |
| 2017 | $362 | $5,580 | $1,110 | $4,470 |
| 2016 | $344 | $3,910 | $780 | $3,130 |
| 2015 | $320 | $3,270 | $650 | $2,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map