2216 E Plum St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,867 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,663
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 E Plum St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $187,717, approximately $112 per square foot. 2216 E Plum St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Victor Villalobos
Bought by
Rodriguez Elizabeth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Elizabeth E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $132,494 | $77,673 | $54,821 |
| 2024 | $653 | $128,639 | $73,890 | $54,749 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $123,741 | $59,606 | $64,135 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $129,407 | $52,117 | $77,290 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $96,747 | $41,693 | $55,054 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $95,150 | $41,690 | $53,460 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $96,170 | $41,690 | $54,480 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $100,300 | $59,530 | $40,770 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $100,430 | $36,980 | $63,450 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $96,230 | $36,980 | $59,250 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $94,490 | $36,980 | $57,510 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $93,480 | $36,980 | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map