2216 Lunar Dr Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Lunar Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $399,639, approximately $274 per square foot. 2216 Lunar Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Samuel Vaughn Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Dosanjh Sukhminder Singh
Bought by
Sukhminder Dosanjh 2025 Trust and Dosanjh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sukhminder Dosanjh 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $162,293 | $56,282 | $106,011 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $159,112 | $55,179 | $103,933 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $155,994 | $54,098 | $101,896 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $152,937 | $53,038 | $99,899 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $149,940 | $51,999 | $97,941 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $148,403 | $51,466 | $96,937 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $145,494 | $50,457 | $95,037 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $142,642 | $49,468 | $93,174 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $139,847 | $48,499 | $91,348 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $137,106 | $47,549 | $89,557 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $135,047 | $46,835 | $88,212 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $132,403 | $45,918 | $86,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map