Seller's Agent in 2024
Kowsar Khan
IKONIK REALTY
(248) 422-1126
19 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,509 - $166,000
Welcome home to this charming 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow offering 1,300 sq ft of potential! This home features an unfinished full basement, perfect for additional storage or future customization. Enjoy a spacious yard with room to expand, and a 1-car garage. Recent updates include a newer roof, windows, mechanicals, and a brand-new water heater. Original hardwood floors run throughout, adding timeless character. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, expressways, and places of worship in a quiet neighborhood. Immediate occupancy available—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rashid Humayun | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haque Md Anowar | $45,700 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Vantage Point Title Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Sold | $160,000 | +3.2% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | For Sale | $155,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/07/2017 02/07/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2017 02/04/17 | Price Changed | $1,050 | -4.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2017 01/14/17 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Sold | $45,700 | +14.5% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Price Changed | $39,900 | -11.1% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2016 07/14/16 | Price Changed | $44,900 | -10.0% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2016 06/04/16 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -7.6% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | For Sale | $54,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $67,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $64,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $59,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $49,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $47,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $43,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $31,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $24,160 | $5,450 | $18,710 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $24,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,528 | $21,020 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kowsar Khan
IKONIK REALTY
(248) 422-1126
19 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Ali Oli
IKONIK REALTY
(313) 655-0674
6 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Antonia Lisi
EXP Realty Main
(888) 501-7085
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mohammed Zaman
Greenland Realty
(313) 510-6275
12 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Meghan Schubring
Pearl Real Estate
(586) 489-7286
5 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20240082829
APN: 12-13-32-256-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.