2217 Condor Way Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Condor Way, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $481,262, approximately $416 per square foot. 2217 Condor Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Hernandez Paul A
Bought by
Hernandez Paul A and Mau Kathryn Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Outstanding Balance
$291,294
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Sison Pedro B and Sison Mary Arlene A
Bought by
Hernandez Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Champion Janet
Bought by
Sison Pedro B and Sison Mary Arlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,618
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Luisa Cengel
Bought by
Champion Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Luisa Cengel
Bought by
Cengel Luisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Cengel Joseph P and Cengel Luisa
Bought by
Cengel Joseph P and Cengel Luisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Paul A | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Hernandez Paul A | $330,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sison Pedro B | $240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Champion Janet | $124,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Cengel Luisa | -- | -- | |
| Cengel Luisa | -- | -- | |
| Cengel Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Paul A | $327,500 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Paul A | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Sison Pedro B | $44,618 | |
| Previous Owner | Sison Pedro B | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Champion Janet | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $375,478 | $91,022 | $284,456 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $368,117 | $89,238 | $278,879 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $360,900 | $87,489 | $273,411 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $353,824 | $85,775 | $268,049 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $346,888 | $84,094 | $262,794 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $343,332 | $83,232 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $336,600 | $81,600 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $330,000 | $80,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $253,497 | $42,249 | $211,248 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $248,527 | $41,421 | $207,106 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $244,795 | $40,799 | $203,996 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $240,000 | $40,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map