2217 E Williams Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024
Mountaingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,332 - $528,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 E Williams Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $481,333, approximately $340 per square foot. 2217 E Williams Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Dean Joel L
Bought by
Dean Katrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Dean Joel L and Dean Katrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,186
Outstanding Balance
$772
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$480,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Katrina | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Joel L | $108,315 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Joel L | $106,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $23,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $22,129 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $34,530 | $6,900 | $27,630 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $23,570 | $4,710 | $18,860 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $18,930 | $3,780 | $15,150 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map