2217 Grayson Dr Orlando, FL 32817
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $312,221
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Grayson Dr, Orlando, FL 32817 and is currently estimated at $288,055, approximately $272 per square foot. 2217 Grayson Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Union Park Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Leon C Evans I
Bought by
Landrum Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Outstanding Balance
$46,014
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,041
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landrum Donald L | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landrum Donald L | $15,411 | |
| Open | Landrum Donald L | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,262 | $96,511 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,262 | $96,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $93,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $88,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $974 | $85,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $942 | $83,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $889 | $81,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $896 | $80,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $78,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $94,446 | $27,360 | $67,086 |
| 2016 | $732 | $78,031 | $19,000 | $59,031 |
| 2015 | $745 | $76,509 | $19,000 | $57,509 |
| 2014 | $786 | $62,938 | $19,000 | $43,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map