2217 Lenore Dr Glendale, CA 91206
Emerald Isle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,912,000 - $2,656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,660
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Lenore Dr, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $2,263,033, approximately $618 per square foot. 2217 Lenore Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Rafael Hernandez
Bought by
Rafael Hernandez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Rafael and Hernandez Marlena T
Bought by
Hernandez Rafael and Hernandez Marlena T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Rafael and Hernandez Marlena T
Bought by
Hernandez Rafael and Hernandez Marlena T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael Hernandez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Rafael | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Rafael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Rafael | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $293,760 | $60,299 | $233,461 |
| 2024 | $3,556 | $288,001 | $59,117 | $228,884 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $282,355 | $57,958 | $224,397 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $276,820 | $56,822 | $219,998 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $271,393 | $55,708 | $215,685 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $263,345 | $54,056 | $209,289 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $258,183 | $52,997 | $205,186 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $248,159 | $50,940 | $197,219 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $244,432 | $50,175 | $194,257 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $239,645 | $49,193 | $190,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map