2217 Wayne Ave Dayton, OH 45410
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,855 - $151,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $137,964, approximately $82 per square foot. 2217 Wayne Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,016 | $27,220 | $6,290 | $20,930 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $27,220 | $6,290 | $20,930 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $27,220 | $6,290 | $20,930 |
| 2022 | $986 | $22,170 | $5,110 | $17,060 |
| 2021 | $980 | $22,170 | $5,110 | $17,060 |
| 2020 | $978 | $22,170 | $5,110 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $20,910 | $5,680 | $15,230 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $20,910 | $5,680 | $15,230 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $20,910 | $5,680 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $20,770 | $5,680 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $20,770 | $5,680 | $15,090 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $20,770 | $5,680 | $15,090 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,820 | $5,680 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map