2218 30th St Gulfport, MS 39501
Central Gulfport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,334 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 30th St, Gulfport, MS 39501 and is currently estimated at $103,834, approximately $108 per square foot. 2218 30th St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Gulfport Central Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $5,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $727 | $5,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $769 | $5,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $5,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $769 | $5,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $5,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $5,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $5,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $717 | $5,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $769 | $5,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,686 | $1,061 | $4,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map