3003 22nd Ave Gulfport, MS 39501
Central Gulfport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,211 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
603
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3003 22nd Ave, Gulfport, MS 39501 and is currently estimated at $95,053, approximately $157 per square foot. 3003 22nd Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Gulfport Central Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $4,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $624 | $4,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $640 | $4,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $640 | $4,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $640 | $4,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $4,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $610 | $4,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $610 | $4,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $4,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $582 | $4,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,303 | $2,065 | $2,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map