2218 4th St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $284,398 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 4th St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $316,850, approximately $377 per square foot. 2218 4th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Ramirez Francisco R
Bought by
Francisco R Ramirez 2018 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Ricardo
Bought by
Ramirez Francisco R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Ebelia C
Bought by
Hernandez Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Angel Macedonio
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc and Gmac Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Angel Angela
Bought by
Angel Macedonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Angel Angela
Bought by
Angel Macedonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Madrigal Maria Delcarmen
Bought by
Madrigal Jose H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Galt Byron and Galt Grace
Bought by
Madrigal Jose H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco R Ramirez 2018 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Francisco R | $50,500 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Ricardo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hernandez Ricardo | $50,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $72,250 | First American Title Company | |
| Angel Macedonio | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Angel Macedonio | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Angel Macedonio | $225,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Madrigal Jose H | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Madrigal Jose H | $115,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angel Macedonio | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angel Macedonio | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrigal Jose H | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Angel Macedonio | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $64,371 | $38,625 | $25,746 |
| 2024 | $760 | $63,110 | $37,868 | $25,242 |
| 2023 | $742 | $61,874 | $37,126 | $24,748 |
| 2022 | $728 | $60,662 | $36,399 | $24,263 |
| 2021 | $713 | $59,474 | $35,686 | $23,788 |
| 2020 | $702 | $58,866 | $35,321 | $23,545 |
| 2019 | $696 | $57,713 | $34,629 | $23,084 |
| 2018 | $665 | $56,582 | $33,950 | $22,632 |
| 2017 | $670 | $55,474 | $33,285 | $22,189 |
| 2016 | $634 | $54,387 | $32,633 | $21,754 |
| 2015 | $623 | $53,571 | $32,143 | $21,428 |
| 2014 | $615 | $52,523 | $31,514 | $21,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map