Landlord's Agent in 2025
WADE JACKSON
RE/MAX Reinvented
(706) 533-9009
6 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $166,000
Charming 3-Bedroom Home Near Fort Eisenhower! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers comfort and convenience! Located just minutes from Fort Eisenhower, shopping, I-520, and downtown Augusta, this home provides easy access to everything you need. Step inside to find a spacious eat-in kitchen with a pantry, ideal for meal prep and gatherings. A separate laundry room adds extra convenience. The home boasts a large backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, fun & games, or relaxing in your own private space. Don't miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity—schedule a tour today!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
RE/MAX Reinvented License #338030 Listed on: 02/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roper Jesse | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mack George | $39,000 | -- | |
| American Home Series 2007-2 | $55,125 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $55,100 | -- | |
| Mitchell Brett | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Brett | $55,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $82,012 | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Regist | $82,000 | -- | |
| Badillo Eliseo | $70,000 | -- | |
| Badillo Eliseo | $54,900 | -- | |
| Ginn Minnie Lee | -- | -- | |
| Ginn John W | $43,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roper Jesse | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Brett | $55,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Badillo Eliseo | $69,427 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | For Rent | $1,295 | +48.0% | -- |
| 10/04/2020 10/04/20 | Rented | $875 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/04/2020 10/04/20 | For Rent | $875 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $55,412 | $6,400 | $49,012 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $55,276 | $6,400 | $48,876 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $41,800 | $6,400 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $40,628 | $6,400 | $34,228 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $27,361 | $6,400 | $20,961 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $27,361 | $6,400 | $20,961 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $27,361 | $6,400 | $20,961 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $27,361 | $6,400 | $20,961 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $27,361 | $6,400 | $20,961 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $27,361 | $6,400 | $20,961 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $27,361 | $6,400 | $20,961 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $27,087 | $6,400 | $20,687 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
WADE JACKSON
RE/MAX Reinvented
(706) 533-9009
6 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 98248861
APN: 1310086000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.