2218 Burnside St Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Burnside St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $769,721, approximately $461 per square foot. 2218 Burnside St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Miler Bryce L
Bought by
Miler Bryce L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Miler Keith W and Miler Bryce L
Bought by
Miler Bryce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miler Bryce L | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Cal | |
| Miler Bryce L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miler Bryce L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $353,518 | $141,406 | $212,112 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $346,587 | $138,634 | $207,953 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $339,792 | $135,916 | $203,876 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $333,130 | $133,251 | $199,879 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $326,599 | $130,639 | $195,960 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $323,251 | $129,300 | $193,951 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $316,914 | $126,765 | $190,149 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $310,701 | $124,280 | $186,421 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $304,610 | $121,844 | $182,766 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $298,638 | $119,455 | $179,183 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $294,154 | $117,661 | $176,493 |
| 2014 | $3,440 | $288,394 | $115,357 | $173,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map