2218 E Queen Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Hillyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 E Queen Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $243,344, approximately $311 per square foot. 2218 E Queen Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Regal Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Germanovich Yakov and Germanovich Pavlina
Bought by
Germanovich Andrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc
Bought by
Germanovich Andrey and Germanovich Yakov
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Grimes Jaki Lin
Bought by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc and Ford Consumer Finance Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germanovich Andrey | -- | None Available | |
| Germanovich Andrey | $36,000 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Associates Home Equity Services Inc | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $221,100 | $75,000 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $219,800 | $60,000 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $221,900 | $60,000 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $204,200 | $60,000 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $112,400 | $20,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $101,300 | $20,000 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $91,100 | $16,000 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $83,300 | $16,000 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $80,700 | $16,000 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | $995 | $69,400 | $12,000 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,400 | $12,000 | $57,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map