Seller's Agent in 2024
Bryn Coriell
Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty
(707) 845-9377
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $401,000
Beautiful single story home in a desireable neighborhood in Eureka. There are many custom touches inside this home that give it unique character such as french doors, double showerheads, and an indoor sauna. Why this price you may wonder? There is some foundation damage on the back side of the structure. This is an AS-IS cash sale.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty Brokerage Phone: 707-822-5971 License #01997964 Listed on: 10/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberg-Wood Alexander | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Obriain Jordan Jackson Gnar | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Lennie Joel M | $202,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $233,326 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brown Joanne | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Joanne | $270,000 | Humboldt Land & Title Co | |
| Adams Vernon | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lennie Joel M | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Joanne | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Vernon | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Joanne | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Sold | $190,000 | -17.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2024 09/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $265,314 | $157,612 | $107,702 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $260,113 | $154,522 | $105,591 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $255,014 | $151,493 | $103,521 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $250,015 | $148,523 | $101,492 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $245,113 | $145,611 | $99,502 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $242,600 | $144,118 | $98,482 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $237,844 | $141,293 | $96,551 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $233,181 | $138,523 | $94,658 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $228,609 | $135,807 | $92,802 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $224,128 | $133,145 | $90,983 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $220,763 | $131,146 | $89,617 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $216,440 | $128,578 | $87,862 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bryn Coriell
Coldwell Banker Sellers Realty
(707) 845-9377
72 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Thomas Walker
The Real Estate Broker
(707) 616-7509
78 Total Sales
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 267766
APN: 013-152-024-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.