2218 Montecito Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Proctor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $962,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,005
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Montecito Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $811,976, approximately $404 per square foot. 2218 Montecito Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Nieblas Susan K
Bought by
Nieblas Susan Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,096
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Bollum Carol and Nieblas Susan
Bought by
Nieblas Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Abraham June E
Bought by
Abraham June E and 2003 June E Abraham Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieblas Susan Kathleen | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nieblas Susan K | $363,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Abraham June E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieblas Susan Kathleen | $338,000 | |
| Closed | Nieblas Susan K | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $92,637 | $18,368 | $74,269 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $90,821 | $18,008 | $72,813 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $89,041 | $17,655 | $71,386 |
| 2022 | $929 | $87,296 | $17,309 | $69,987 |
| 2021 | $917 | $85,585 | $16,970 | $68,615 |
| 2020 | $913 | $84,708 | $16,796 | $67,912 |
| 2019 | $907 | $83,048 | $16,467 | $66,581 |
| 2018 | $900 | $81,421 | $16,145 | $65,276 |
| 2017 | $882 | $79,826 | $15,829 | $63,997 |
| 2016 | $864 | $78,262 | $15,519 | $62,743 |
| 2015 | $839 | $77,087 | $15,286 | $61,801 |
| 2014 | $787 | $75,578 | $14,987 | $60,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map