2218 Richards Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,429 - $155,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Richards Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $133,857, approximately $87 per square foot. 2218 Richards Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Brown Janice Fay Ergle L and Brown Est
Bought by
Chestnut Jonathan Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Chestnut Jonathan Brown
Bought by
Brown Janice Fay Ergle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Brown Janice Fay Ergle
Bought by
Chestnut Jonathan Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Brown Robert D and Brown Est
Bought by
Brown Janice Fay Ergle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Jonathan Brown | -- | -- | |
| Brown Janice Fay Ergle | -- | None Available | |
| Chestnut Jonathan Brown | -- | None Available | |
| Chestnut Jonathan Brown | -- | -- | |
| Brown Janice Fay Ergle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $35,456 | $5,600 | $29,856 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $42,620 | $5,600 | $37,020 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $50,128 | $5,600 | $44,528 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $45,211 | $5,600 | $39,611 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $31,942 | $5,600 | $26,342 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $31,942 | $5,600 | $26,342 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $31,942 | $5,600 | $26,342 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $31,942 | $5,600 | $26,342 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $31,942 | $5,600 | $26,342 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $31,942 | $5,600 | $26,342 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $31,942 | $5,600 | $26,342 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $31,942 | $5,600 | $26,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map