2225 Ruby Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Richmond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $246,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Ruby Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $218,708, approximately $90 per square foot. 2225 Ruby Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Mcadams John A
Bought by
Vittetoe Bradley T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Mcadams John H
Bought by
Vittetoe Bradley T and Vittetoe Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Centers Ray E
Bought by
Mcadams John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
.Famous Homebuilders
Bought by
Centers Ray E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1986
Sold by
Centers Ray E
Bought by
Centers Dolores G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vittetoe Bradley T | -- | -- | |
| Vittetoe Bradley T | $140,000 | -- | |
| Mcadams John A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Centers Ray E | $2,500 | -- | |
| Centers Dolores G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vittetoe Bradley T | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $67,672 | $5,600 | $62,072 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $70,492 | $5,600 | $64,892 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $62,204 | $5,600 | $56,604 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $61,769 | $5,600 | $56,169 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $50,924 | $5,600 | $45,324 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $50,924 | $5,600 | $45,324 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $50,924 | $5,600 | $45,324 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $50,924 | $5,600 | $45,324 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $50,924 | $5,600 | $45,324 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $50,924 | $5,600 | $45,324 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $50,924 | $5,600 | $45,324 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $50,924 | $5,600 | $45,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map