2218 Viento St Orlando, FL 32822
Chickasaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $340,995
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Viento St, Orlando, FL 32822 and is currently estimated at $315,999, approximately $282 per square foot. 2218 Viento St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chickasaw Elementary, Liberty Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Perez Hector and Perez Carmen
Bought by
Orozco Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1996
Sold by
Figueroa Samuel and Figueroa Janet
Bought by
Perez Hector and Perez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Josefina | $225,000 | Express Land Title Llc | |
| Perez Hector | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orozco Josefina | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Hector | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $98,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $95,728 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $90,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $87,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $85,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $963 | $83,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $972 | $82,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $951 | $80,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $919 | $124,438 | $25,750 | $98,688 |
| 2016 | $890 | $113,613 | $24,500 | $89,113 |
| 2015 | $901 | $110,346 | $24,000 | $86,346 |
| 2014 | $938 | $102,204 | $27,000 | $75,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map