2225 Viento St Orlando, FL 32822
Chickasaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Viento St, Orlando, FL 32822 and is currently estimated at $295,393, approximately $295 per square foot. 2225 Viento St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chickasaw Elementary, Liberty Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Mcnulty Charles E and Mcnulty Barbara Jean
Bought by
Mcnulty Barbara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty Barbara Jean | $31,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcnulty Barbara Jean | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,093 | $81,977 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,093 | $81,977 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $901 | $79,822 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $901 | $75,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $847 | $73,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $836 | $70,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $793 | $70,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $811 | $68,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $803 | $67,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $785 | $107,239 | $25,750 | $81,489 |
| 2016 | $769 | $96,908 | $24,500 | $72,408 |
| 2015 | $781 | $92,726 | $24,000 | $68,726 |
| 2014 | $821 | $89,079 | $27,000 | $62,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map