P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Peggy Sparr
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $394,720
3rd bedroom is now used as Dining/Office.Don't let address scare you.Home screened from street & well situated on lot.Newly pannelled.Floors redone.Fresh decor.Move right in. Family room addition w/ fpl & large window.Overlooking yard.Oversized garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peggy Sparr
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 08/24/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Lange
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strommen Lonny | $191,636 | Burnet Title | |
| Krantz Joseph S | $144,242 | Burnet Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strommen Lonny | $182,631 | |
| Previous Owner | Krantz Joseph S | $137,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $140,000 | -9.6% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2012 08/24/12 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $339,700 | $71,100 | $268,600 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $289,900 | $71,100 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $311,500 | $71,100 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $252,700 | $71,100 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $228,500 | $71,100 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $200,500 | $71,100 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $200,500 | $71,100 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $187,000 | $71,100 | $115,900 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $143,800 | $66,900 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Peggy Sparr
Edina Realty, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cynthia Lange
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4391928
APN: 26-30-22-44-0091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.