Estimated Value: $267,000 - $268,214
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 E Carriage Dr, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $267,607, approximately $218 per square foot. 2219 E Carriage Dr is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Tanglewood Elementary School, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $27,957 | $7,372 | $20,585 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $24,979 | $6,015 | $18,964 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $21,609 | $5,681 | $15,928 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $20,194 | $3,381 | $16,813 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $19,056 | $3,381 | $15,675 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $17,975 | $3,381 | $14,594 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $17,446 | $3,312 | $14,134 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map