2219 Marie Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Marie Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $533,690, approximately $506 per square foot. 2219 Marie Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Stan Marian and Stan Gabriela I
Bought by
Stan Marian and Stan Gabriela I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,138
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$216,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2000
Sold by
Camerer Sara A
Bought by
Stan Marian and Dinca Gabriela I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stan Marian | -- | Placer Title | |
| Stan Marian | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Stan Marian | $122,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stan Marian | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Stan Marian | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stan Marian | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $253,566 | $75,330 | $178,236 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $248,595 | $73,853 | $174,742 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $243,721 | $72,405 | $171,316 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $235,051 | $70,986 | $164,065 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $228,973 | $69,595 | $159,378 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $226,626 | $68,882 | $157,744 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $222,183 | $67,532 | $154,651 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $217,827 | $66,208 | $151,619 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $213,557 | $64,910 | $148,647 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $209,371 | $63,638 | $145,733 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $206,227 | $62,683 | $143,544 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $202,189 | $61,456 | $140,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map