4811 Donovan Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4811 Donovan Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $553,598, approximately $345 per square foot. 4811 Donovan Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and San Juan Choices Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Claudia Rivera Trust Of 1993 and Claudia
Bought by
Marie Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,032
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$511,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Annette | $138,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marie Annette | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $246,061 | $76,838 | $169,223 |
| 2024 | $2,877 | $241,237 | $75,332 | $165,905 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $236,507 | $73,855 | $162,652 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $231,870 | $72,407 | $159,463 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $227,325 | $70,988 | $156,337 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $224,995 | $70,261 | $154,734 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $220,584 | $68,884 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $2,598 | $216,260 | $67,534 | $148,726 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $212,020 | $66,210 | $145,810 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $207,863 | $64,912 | $142,951 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $204,741 | $63,937 | $140,804 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $200,731 | $62,685 | $138,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map