2219 May Wine Ln O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 May Wine Ln, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $362,413, approximately $230 per square foot. 2219 May Wine Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Rolwes Paul M and Rolwes Tori A
Bought by
Odle Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Outstanding Balance
$14,212
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$348,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Rolwes Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Rolwes Paul M and Rolwes Tori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odle Michael J | $129,900 | -- | |
| Rolwes Paul M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History