Seller's Agent in 2025
Cameron Hunter
Media West Realty,Inc.
(818) 463-2113
7 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,331,591 - $1,473,000
Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Burbank. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the care and attention given to every detail. Inside, warm wood laminate floors and a classic Stacked Stone fireplace create a welcoming atmosphere, while the well-appointed kitchen features custom-quality cabinets, stunning quartz countertops, recessed lighting, and sleek Frigidaire appliances. The kitchen opens to a one-of-a-kind breakfast nook with vintage aquamarine diner-style seating, equal parts charm and comfort.
The home’s layout is both functional and inviting, with a thoughtfully designed walk-through bathroom and energy-efficient tankless water heater. Recent upgrades include a complete remodel of the electrical, plumbing, roof, windows, bathrooms, and kitchen, all of which were completed within the last 3-6 years. The floors have been updated throughout, adding to the home's modern feel.
The property also includes a detached garage and a separate bonus structure, offering excellent potential for a home studio, office, or possible ADU, buyers to verify with the city. Additionally, great concrete walkways wrap around the home, enhancing its curb appeal and providing convenient access to all areas. The home also features an aluminum-covered patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation and entertainment.
Set on a quiet residential street, this gem is ideally located near all major studios, including Disney, Warner Bros., and Nickelodeon, with easy access to Magnolia Park, local schools, shopping, dining, and freeways.
Rarely do you find a home so lovingly cared for, in such a prime Burbank location. This is the one you’ve been waiting for.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Media West Realty,Inc. Brokerage Email: soldbythehunters@gmail.com License #01900152 Listed on: 08/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikoyan Garen Gary | $1,430,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ziegler Billy G | -- | None Available | |
| Ziegler Billy G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ziegler Billy G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nikoyan Garen Gary | $1,144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziegler Billy G | $385,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $1,430,000 | -4.6% | $878 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | -- | $921 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $98,247 | $48,750 | $49,497 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $96,322 | $47,795 | $48,527 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $94,434 | $46,858 | $47,576 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $92,584 | $45,940 | $46,644 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $90,770 | $45,040 | $45,730 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $88,080 | $43,705 | $44,375 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $86,354 | $42,849 | $43,505 |
| 2016 | $961 | $83,002 | $41,186 | $41,816 |
| 2015 | $943 | $81,756 | $40,568 | $41,188 |
| 2014 | $950 | $80,156 | $39,774 | $40,382 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cameron Hunter
Media West Realty,Inc.
(818) 463-2113
7 in this area
97 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Allen Avedissian
Keller Williams R. E. Services
(818) 432-3200
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: BB25175455
APN: 2447-006-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.