222 5th St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 5th St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $476,000, approximately $217 per square foot. 222 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Winslow R
Bought by
Taylor Andrea J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Winslow R
Bought by
Taylor Winslow R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Hoffman Dale A
Bought by
Taylor Winslow R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Andrea J | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Winslow R | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Winslow R | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Dale A | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $36,390 | $9,460 | $26,930 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $36,390 | $9,460 | $26,930 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $66,440 | $8,800 | $57,640 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $49,940 | $3,710 | $46,230 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $51,010 | $3,860 | $47,150 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $49,500 | $3,770 | $45,730 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $49,500 | $3,770 | $45,730 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $31,160 | $2,080 | $29,080 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $31,160 | $2,080 | $29,080 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $24,520 | $2,230 | $22,290 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $24,520 | $2,230 | $22,290 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $20,470 | $1,910 | $18,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map