Estimated Value: $492,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Andromeda Way, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $547,271, approximately $194 per square foot. 222 Andromeda Way is a home with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Reybold Venture Group Xv Llc
Bought by
Dworsky Dawn M and Dworsky Richard Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dworsky Dawn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $521,200 | $80,000 | $441,200 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $108,400 | $7,300 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $108,400 | $7,300 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $108,400 | $7,300 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $108,400 | $7,300 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $179 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $178 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $175 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $133 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $133 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $133 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $133 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map