222 Benton Rd Edmond, OK 73034
Capitol View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,794 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Benton Rd, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $161,699, approximately $185 per square foot. 222 Benton Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Martha Oconnor Revocable Trust
Bought by
Patricia M Goodman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Raab Wilma Jane and The Wilma Jane Raab Revocable
Bought by
Oconnor Martha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia M Goodman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oconnor Martha A | $67,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $10,127 | $1,442 | $8,685 |
| 2024 | $957 | $9,645 | $1,368 | $8,277 |
| 2023 | $957 | $9,185 | $1,421 | $7,764 |
| 2022 | $915 | $8,748 | $1,456 | $7,292 |
| 2021 | $868 | $8,331 | $1,308 | $7,023 |
| 2020 | $731 | $7,935 | $1,223 | $6,712 |
| 2019 | $734 | $7,935 | $1,185 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $739 | $7,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $735 | $7,934 | $1,361 | $6,573 |
| 2016 | $734 | $7,934 | $1,486 | $6,448 |
| 2015 | $733 | $7,935 | $1,616 | $6,319 |
| 2014 | $732 | $7,934 | $1,689 | $6,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map