E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elaine Williams
Churchill-Brown and Associates
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $208,000
Edmond's historical area! Not sure on Elementary school
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elaine Williams
Churchill-Brown and Associates Listed on: 02/21/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
William Poling
McGraw REALTORS (BO)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toccoa Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Burgett Charles Robert | $120,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Winlock Traci L | $80,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Vice Winford Allen | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgett Charles Robert | $96,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Winlock Traci L | $79,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Sold | $120,500 | -3.6% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $17,247 | $1,925 | $15,322 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $15,643 | $1,849 | $13,794 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $14,899 | $1,872 | $13,027 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $14,190 | $1,867 | $12,323 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $13,744 | $1,767 | $11,977 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $13,090 | $1,867 | $11,223 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $13,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $9,863 | $1,530 | $8,333 |
| 2016 | $994 | $9,394 | $1,518 | $7,876 |
| 2015 | $946 | $8,947 | $1,707 | $7,240 |
| 2014 | $915 | $8,668 | $1,707 | $6,961 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elaine Williams
Churchill-Brown and Associates
W
Buyer's Agent in 2017
William Poling
McGraw REALTORS (BO)
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 761459
APN: 181758560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.