222 Bridge Rd Hillsborough, CA 94010
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,445,634 - $5,986,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$1,979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Bridge Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $5,720,159, approximately $1,979 per square foot. 222 Bridge Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including South Hillsborough Elementary School, Crocker Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Lebo Charles P and Lebo Charles Phillip
Bought by
Lebo Charles P and Lebo Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Lebo Charles Phillip
Bought by
Lebo Charles Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Lebo Charles Phillip
Bought by
Lebo Charles Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Lebo Cynthia Ann and Beyerstein Susan Lebo
Bought by
Lebo Charles Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Lebo Charles Phillip Tr
Bought by
Lebo Henry Mayer and Beyerstein Susan Lebo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebo Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Lebo Charles Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Lebo Charles Phillip | $444,000 | None Available | |
| Lebo Charles Phillip | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lebo Henry Mayer | -- | -- | |
| Lebo Charles Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Lebo Charles Phillip | -- | -- | |
| Lebo Charles Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,308 | $1,232,717 | $612,197 | $620,520 |
| 2023 | $19,308 | $1,184,851 | $588,426 | $596,425 |
| 2022 | $18,191 | $1,161,620 | $576,889 | $584,731 |
| 2021 | $17,729 | $1,138,844 | $565,578 | $573,266 |
| 2020 | $17,368 | $1,127,167 | $559,779 | $567,388 |
| 2019 | $16,886 | $1,105,066 | $548,803 | $556,263 |
| 2018 | $16,335 | $1,083,399 | $538,043 | $545,356 |
| 2017 | $15,919 | $1,062,157 | $527,494 | $534,663 |
| 2016 | $15,397 | $1,041,331 | $517,151 | $524,180 |
| 2015 | $15,035 | $1,025,690 | $509,383 | $516,307 |
| 2014 | $14,596 | $1,005,599 | $499,405 | $506,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map