The Ellington 222 Broadway Unit 809 Oakland, CA 94607
Jack London Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,818 - $703,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
766
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Broadway Unit 809, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $519,705, approximately $678 per square foot. 222 Broadway Unit 809 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Macdonald Lorraine Yee
Bought by
Macdonald Lorraine Y and Poling Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Ye Aedrean Kae and Yee Andrew J
Bought by
Yee Andrew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Yee Martha Kwai Ying and Yee Martha
Bought by
Yee Mrsla Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Yee Martha
Bought by
Yee Martha Kwai Ying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Yee Suzanne J
Bought by
Yee Suzanne Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Yee Hsi Chen
Bought by
Yee Robert John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
The Ellington At 222 Broadway Llc
Bought by
Yee Martha K and Yee Robert John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Lorraine Y | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Mrsla Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Martha Kwai Ying | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Suzanne Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Robert John | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yee Martha K | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yee Martha K | $228,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $383,076 | $114,923 | $268,153 |
| 2024 | $6,809 | $375,567 | $112,670 | $262,897 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $368,204 | $110,461 | $257,743 |
| 2022 | $6,794 | $360,985 | $108,295 | $252,690 |
| 2021 | $6,425 | $353,908 | $106,172 | $247,736 |
| 2020 | $6,356 | $350,283 | $105,085 | $245,198 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $343,417 | $103,025 | $240,392 |
| 2018 | $5,942 | $336,685 | $101,005 | $235,680 |
| 2017 | $5,696 | $330,085 | $99,025 | $231,060 |
| 2016 | $5,464 | $323,613 | $97,084 | $226,529 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $318,754 | $95,626 | $223,128 |
| 2014 | $5,443 | $312,511 | $93,753 | $218,758 |
Source: Public Records
About The Ellington
Map