222 Cross Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $228,954 - $304,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Cross, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $266,489, approximately $135 per square foot. 222 Cross is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Webb Candis Gern
Bought by
Brett Ganada Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Bought by
Webb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brett Ganada Jo | $110,000 | -- | |
| Webb | -- | -- | |
| Dolores | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $42,856 | $4,816 | $38,040 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $42,856 | $4,816 | $38,040 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $42,856 | $4,816 | $38,040 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $42,856 | $4,816 | $38,040 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $28,920 | $3,440 | $25,480 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $28,920 | $3,440 | $25,480 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $28,920 | $3,440 | $25,480 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $28,920 | $3,440 | $25,480 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $28,920 | $3,440 | $25,480 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $26,060 | $2,410 | $23,650 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $26,060 | $2,410 | $23,650 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $26,060 | $2,410 | $23,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map