222 E Parklane Ave Bradner, OH 43406
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Parklane Ave, Bradner, OH 43406 and is currently estimated at $255,400, approximately $154 per square foot. 222 E Parklane Ave is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2017
Sold by
Lacey Troy D and Lacey Ruth A
Bought by
Lanning Nevin J and Lanning Rachael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,636
Outstanding Balance
$93,378
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Chaney Brian W and Chaney Nancy E
Bought by
Lacey Troy D and Lacey Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Edward F Dow Trst
Bought by
Chaney Brian W and Chaney Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1990
Bought by
Dow Edward F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanning Nevin J | $112,600 | None Available | |
| Lacey Troy D | $116,000 | American Title Agency | |
| Chaney Brian W | $6,750 | -- | |
| Dow Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanning Nevin J | $113,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacey Troy D | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $87,815 | $5,775 | $82,040 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $87,815 | $5,775 | $82,040 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $87,820 | $5,780 | $82,040 |
| 2021 | $3,362 | $63,180 | $5,530 | $57,650 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $47,950 | $5,530 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $42,950 | $5,530 | $37,420 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $42,950 | $5,530 | $37,420 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $42,950 | $5,530 | $37,420 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $41,930 | $5,530 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $41,930 | $5,530 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $41,930 | $5,530 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | $2,217 | $41,930 | $5,530 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map