222 E Ravine Baye Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $659,889 - $810,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 E Ravine Baye Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $724,972, approximately $232 per square foot. 222 E Ravine Baye Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Stormonth Elementary School, Bayside Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Riches Robert A and Riches Robert
Bought by
Riches Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riches Stephanie L | $380,000 | -- | |
| Riches Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riches Stephanie L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,884 | $555,900 | $160,300 | $395,600 |
| 2023 | $11,884 | $555,900 | $160,300 | $395,600 |
| 2022 | $12,071 | $497,400 | $160,300 | $337,100 |
| 2021 | $10,455 | $420,100 | $160,300 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $10,634 | $415,700 | $160,300 | $255,400 |
| 2019 | $10,868 | $415,700 | $160,300 | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $11,026 | $407,500 | $160,300 | $247,200 |
| 2017 | $10,792 | $407,500 | $160,300 | $247,200 |
| 2016 | $10,886 | $407,500 | $160,300 | $247,200 |
| 2015 | $10,692 | $396,400 | $160,300 | $236,100 |
| 2014 | $10,719 | $396,400 | $160,300 | $236,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map