222 Eakle Rd Staunton, VA 24401
Studio
--
Bath
3,510
Sq Ft
3.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Eakle Rd, Staunton, VA 24401. 222 Eakle Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Edward G. Clymore Elementary School, S. Gordon Stewart Middle School, and Fort Defiance High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $412,100 | $128,200 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $412,100 | $128,200 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $349,600 | $85,400 | $264,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $349,600 | $85,400 | $264,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $349,600 | $85,400 | $264,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $349,600 | $85,400 | $264,200 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $349,600 | $85,400 | $264,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $322,867 | $85,400 | $237,467 |
| 2017 | $0 | $322,867 | $85,400 | $237,467 |
| 2016 | -- | $322,867 | $85,400 | $237,467 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,867 | $85,400 | $237,467 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,867 | $85,400 | $237,467 |
| 2013 | -- | $322,700 | $85,400 | $237,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map