Estimated Value: $762,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Elliots Ln, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $822,714, approximately $401 per square foot. 222 Elliots Ln is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
M3 Id Camp Bay Llc
Bought by
Douglas And Jody Mayo Living Trust and Mayo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
M3 Id Camp Bay Llc
Bought by
Hueber Scott Joseph and Hueber Cristal Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas And Jody Mayo Living Trust | -- | Titleone | |
| Hueber Scott Joseph | -- | Titleone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $568,502 | $127,328 | $441,174 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $572,532 | $127,328 | $445,204 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $405,603 | $114,148 | $291,455 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $430,441 | $87,824 | $342,617 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $281,692 | $55,046 | $226,646 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $268,616 | $56,223 | $212,393 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $256,652 | $55,634 | $201,018 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $258,551 | $52,787 | $205,764 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $206,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $217,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $221,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $221,779 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map