Estimated Value: $671,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Elliots Ln, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $752,163, approximately $288 per square foot. 168 Elliots Ln is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Spaargaren Bette R
Bought by
Spaargaren Bette R and Spaargaren Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaargaren Bette R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $595,251 | $126,617 | $468,634 |
| 2024 | $431 | $596,511 | $126,617 | $469,894 |
| 2023 | $161 | $444,714 | $113,458 | $331,256 |
| 2022 | $521 | $476,556 | $87,154 | $389,402 |
| 2021 | $227 | $281,859 | $54,348 | $227,511 |
| 2020 | $241 | $272,676 | $55,450 | $217,226 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $260,867 | $54,899 | $205,968 |
| 2018 | $267 | $262,920 | $52,086 | $210,834 |
| 2017 | $267 | $210,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $210,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $210,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $198 | $210,142 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map