NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1895 Elliot Bay Rd Sagle, ID 83860

Estimated Value: $2,937,213

13.13 Acres
$223,702 Price per Acre
571,943 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2021

Current estimated payment $18,601 / mo

220 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Waterfront
  • No HOA
  • Lake View
  • 13.13 Acre Lot
  • Open Space

About This Lot

As of September 2021

Elliot Bay is a treasure! 13.13 usable acres with close to 1000 feet of shoreline looking out to Lake Pend Oreille with commanding views of the Green Monarch mountains. This peaceful retreat is at the end of a private road and there are several natural building sites on this flat, usable property. A rock breakwater and seawall are already in place and the dock provides safe harbor for 3 or more boats. Plus, the beautiful private beach slopes into deep blue water near prime fishing locations. The city of Hope, ID is a short boat ride across the lake where you can enjoy waterfront dining or gas up the boat to head out for a day on the lake. This property offers peace and quiet that is hard to find in todays world so bring your houseplans and start living your best life on the lake!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Chambers

Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho) License #SP25964 Listed on: 01/09/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Carrie Lagrace

Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho) License #SP31584

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,804

Lot Details

  • 13.13 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP56N01E170721A

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,804

Lot Details

13.13 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: 10+ Acres
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 13.13
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Water Body Name: Pend Oreille Lake
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: From downtown Sandpoint, take Hwy 95 south across the Long Bridge. Turn left on Sagle Rd and right on Sagle Bay Rd. Sagle Bay Rd becomes Camp Bay Rd, turn left onto Elliot Bay Rd all the way to end
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 13.13
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2019
  • Property Subject To:Homeowners Assoc2: No
  • Property Subject To:Flood Zone2: Yes
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Electricity:Available: Yes
  • Telephone:Available3: Yes
  • Water:Private Well: Yes
  • Sewer:None: Yes
  • Natural Gas:Not Available2: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Level, Southern Exposure
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial, Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lot Type 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lk Pend Oreille - 84

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 571942.8
  • Parcel #: RP56N01E170721A
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1803.68
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Johnston Steven M
Current Estimated Value
$2,937,213

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2021 09/01/21 Sold -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2021 01/09/21 For Sale $2,900,000 -- --
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $5,314 $1,430,169 $1,418,220 $11,949
2022 $4,199 $1,035,245 $1,021,220 $14,025
2021 $100 $13,667 $5,420 $8,247
2020 $102 $13,125 $6,000 $7,125
2019 $103 $14,410 $5,710 $8,700
2018 $107 $12,290 $5,440 $6,850
2017 $107 $12,030 $0 $0
2016 $45 $5,180 $0 $0
2015 -- $5,180 $0 $0
2014 -- $5,180 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 21-182

Coeur d

APN: RP56N-01E-170721A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.