222 Evergreen Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Homestead Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,250,553 - $2,915,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$1,228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Evergreen Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,560,638, approximately $1,228 per square foot. 222 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Vonderwerth Irrevocable House Trust
Bought by
Vonderwerth Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Albert Vonder Werth and Albert Von Der Werth
Bought by
Vonderwerth Albert and Vonderwerth Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Loal Vonder Werth and Delfino Marina
Bought by
Schulman Ethan P and Edmonson Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonderwerth Eric | -- | -- | |
| Vonderwerth Albert | -- | -- | |
| Schulman Ethan P | $580,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schulman Ethan P | $430,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,188 | $519,954 | $194,502 | $325,452 |
| 2024 | $9,874 | $509,759 | $190,688 | $319,071 |
| 2023 | $9,573 | $499,767 | $186,950 | $312,817 |
| 2022 | $9,187 | $489,968 | $183,285 | $306,683 |
| 2021 | $8,921 | $480,363 | $179,691 | $300,672 |
| 2020 | $8,827 | $475,439 | $177,849 | $297,590 |
| 2019 | $8,551 | $466,119 | $174,363 | $291,756 |
| 2018 | $8,043 | $456,980 | $170,944 | $286,036 |
| 2017 | $7,903 | $448,022 | $167,593 | $280,429 |
| 2016 | $7,504 | $439,238 | $164,307 | $274,931 |
| 2015 | $7,353 | $432,642 | $161,839 | $270,803 |
| 2014 | $5,863 | $424,169 | $158,670 | $265,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map