222 Herbert St S Hendrum, MN 56550
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Herbert St S, Hendrum, MN 56550 and is currently estimated at $196,312, approximately $82 per square foot. 222 Herbert St S is a home located in Norman County with nearby schools including Norman County West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Olson
Bought by
Niederkorn Katelyn and Kraft Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Bought by
Olson Jacob A and Olson Heather M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niederkorn Katelyn | $135,000 | -- | |
| Olson Jacob A | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $156,900 | $4,200 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $158,500 | $4,200 | $154,300 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $163,600 | $4,200 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $151,300 | $4,200 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $89,600 | $4,200 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $89,600 | $4,200 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $89,600 | $4,200 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $88,000 | $2,600 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map