222 Key Ln Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Estimated Value: $345,811 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Key Ln, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 and is currently estimated at $355,953, approximately $183 per square foot. 222 Key Ln is a home with nearby schools including Widmyer Elementary School, Warm Springs Intermediate School, and Warm Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Cocke Eugene R and Cocke Eliza C
Bought by
Lawrence George and Little Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Swaim Thomas R
Bought by
Cocke Eugene R and Cocke Eliza R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence George | $218,000 | -- | |
| Cocke Eugene R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $137,160 | $18,960 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $131,880 | $17,400 | $114,480 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $129,180 | $17,400 | $111,780 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $127,980 | $17,400 | $110,580 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $123,960 | $17,400 | $106,560 |
| 2020 | $960 | $115,920 | $17,400 | $98,520 |
| 2019 | $988 | $118,740 | $19,020 | $99,720 |
| 2018 | $956 | $115,560 | $19,020 | $96,540 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $122,760 | $26,040 | $96,720 |
| 2016 | $958 | $115,740 | $19,020 | $96,720 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $122,160 | $20,940 | $101,220 |
| 2014 | $961 | $116,040 | $22,500 | $93,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map