Estimated Value: $544,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Krystal Loop Dr, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $572,879, approximately $364 per square foot. 222 Krystal Loop Dr is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Patchen Susan R
Bought by
Mckay Suzy N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Dix Rick A and Patchen Susan R
Bought by
Patchen Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Warren Nathaniel E and Warren Amy L
Bought by
Patchen Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Suzy N | -- | First American Title Sa | |
| Patchen Susan R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Patchen Susan R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patchen Susan R | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,943 | $535,574 | $199,544 | $336,030 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $541,367 | $172,787 | $368,580 |
| 2023 | $1,605 | $505,524 | $141,913 | $363,611 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $554,327 | $115,913 | $438,414 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $357,428 | $94,563 | $262,865 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $307,001 | $69,250 | $237,751 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $303,774 | $58,000 | $245,774 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $265,696 | $58,000 | $207,696 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $236,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $216,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $214,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,140 | $218,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map